FIGHT RESULTS


LIGHTNING STRIKES VI - SATURDAY, JULY 14, 2018

Bout Card for Lightning Strikes VI.
Promoter: Don Rodger
Judge #1: Stephen Elliot Judge #2: Barry Lindenman Judge #3: Ronnie Sellers
Referees: Wayne Spinola and Dale Frye
Announcer: Bruce Foster
Physicians: Dr. John Neidecker
Time Keeper: Wayne Spinola and Dale Frye

FIGHT CARD WINNER RESULTS
1 CHRISTIAN JONES vs. LEILANI HODGENS MATTSON CHRISTIAN JONES UNANIMOUS DECISION
2 JONATHAN MATAU vs. WINSLOW WELLS JONATHAN MATAU UNANIMOUS DECISION
3 PIERRE GONZALEZ vs. SHAYAAN KHOKHAR PIERRE GONZALEZ SPLIT DECISION 
4 ALEX TYLER vs. JOHN BEDNAR ALEX TYLER  TKO (Round #2)
5 MATT FLEMING vs. CHRIS CRAWFORD MATT FLEMING SPLIT DECISION
6 AARON SHAW vs. GEORGES KOPA (IKF NC LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE) GEORGES KOPA UNANIMOUS DECISION
7 KALEB HUNTER vs. DIEGO COSTA (PRO BOUT) KALEB HUNTER UNANIMOUS DECISION
8 DOUG COLTRANE vs. CHASE GAMBLE (PRO BOUT) CHASE GAMBLE SPLIT DECISION

LIGHTNING STRIKES V - SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2018

Results for Lightning Strikes V.
Promoter: Don Rodger
Judge #1: Jody Brendle Judge #2: Steve Elliot Judge #3: Barry Lindenman
Referees: Dale Frye, Wayne Spinola
Announcer: Bruce Foster
Physicians: Dr. John Neidecker
Time Keeper: Dale Frye/Wayne Spinola

FIGHT CARD WINNER RESULTS
1 JESSE CHRISTIAN JONES vs. ALISON HOPKINS ALISON HOPKINS UNANIMOUS DECISION
2 JAVIER PEREZ vs. SHAYAAN KHOKHAR SHAYAAN KHOKHAR UNANIMOUS DECISION
3 TONI WILSON vs. DONNA NATOSI TONI WILSON KO - ROUND 1 @ :36
4 MARCUS SESSOMS vs. DYLAN BOSS DYLAN BOSS UNANIMOUS DECISION
5 KATIE FIRTH vs. AMBER WOOD KATIE FIRTH UNANIMOUS DECISION
6 LOGAN HOWARD vs. CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ LOGAN HOWARD UNANIMOUS DECISION
7 ROLAND MIZELL vs. GERALD LATTIE ROLAND MIZELL TKO - ROUND 2 @ 1:54
8 NICO WILSON vs. JONATHAN CODY WARNER JONATHAN CODY WARNER SPLIT DECISION
9 JOSE FANEITE vs. YIOVANNY RODRIGUEZ YIOVANNY RODRIGUEZ SPLIT DECISION
10 GEORGES KOPA vs. JOSH CARRENDER GEORGES KOPA TKO - ROUND @ :52
11 BEN JACOBSON vs. SHANNON HALSTEAD BEN JACOBSON
(TKP/IKF NC State Light Heavyweight Champion)
TKO - ROUND 2 @ 1:11
12 MICHAEL LAWRENCE vs. WILLIAM CALHOUN MICHAEL LAWRENCE TKO - ROUND 2 @ :23

LIGHTNING STRIKES IV - SATURDAY, JULY 15, 2017

Results for Lightning Strikes IV.
Promoter: Don Rodger
Judge #1: Jody Brendle  Judge #2: Cathy Leonard  Judge #3: Barry Lindenman
Referees: Dale Frye, Wayne Spinola
Announcer: Bruce Foster
Physicians: Dr. John Neidecker
Time Keeper: Dale Frye/Wayne Spinola

FIGHT CARD WINNER RESULTS
1 MALCOLM COX vs. NICOLAS DIMAGGIO MALCOLM COX SPLIT DECISION
2 CLIFF GUNDERSON vs. YIOVANNY RODRIGUEZ CLIFF GUNDERSON SPLIT DECISION
3 DAVID PRINCE vs. KEVIN SATTERFIELD KEVIN SATTERFIELD TKO - 2ND ROUND @ :42
4 KATIE FIRTH vs. LIVIA TOLEDO KATIE FIRTH UNANIMOUS DECISION
5 OMAR READE vs. ARTHUR STURGEON ARTHUR STURGEON UNANIMOUS DECISION
6 JOSE FANEITE vs. XAVIER ATKINSON XAVIER ATKINSON SPLIT DECISION
7 DAISHAUN MIDDLETON vs. MIKE AQUINO MIKE AQUINO UNANIMOUS DECISION
8 GABE SORRELL vs. MICHAEL CHANDLER MICHAEL CHANDLER UNANIMOUS DECISION
9 AARON SHAW vs. KORTNEY SINGLETON AARON SHAW UNANIMOUS DECISION
10 GEORGES KOPA vs. EVAN DANIEL GEORGES KOPA UNANIMOUS DECISION
11 MICHAEL HAZZARD vs. DOUG COLTRANE (Pro Bout) MICHAEL HAZZARD SPLIT DECISION
12 DJUAN OWENS vs. ERIC BELCHER (Pro Bout) DJUAN OWENS TKO - 1ST ROUND @ 1:58

LIGHTNING STRIKES III - SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2017

Results for Lightning Strikes III.
Promoter: Don Rodger
Judge #1: Jody Brendle  Judge #2: Steve Elliot  Judge #3: Tim Gosch
Referees: Dale Frye,  Wayne Spinola
Announcer: Bruce Foster
Physicians:Dr. John Neidecker, Jonathon Gold
Time Keeper: Beth Yakoboski

FIGHT CARD WINNER RESULTS
1 GEORGES KOPA vs. JOHN PRIM GEORGES KOPA UNANIMOUS DECISION
2 CLIFF GUNDERSON vs. BRANDON ROLLINS CLIFF GUNDERSON UNANIMOUS DECISION
3 VERNA GALVAN vs. KATIE FIRTH VERNA GALVAN SPLIT DECISION
4 OLIVIA FISHER vs. DONNA NATOSI OLIVIA FISHER UNANIMOUS DECISION
5 MARYBETH WELLS vs. AMBER WOOD MARYBETH WELLS UNANIMOUS DECISION
6 YIOVANNY RODRIGUEZ vs. KORTNEY SINGLETON YIOVANNY RODRIGUEZ UNANIMOUS DECISION
7 MARKEVIAN WILLIAMS vs. JAICOVELL ROGERS  -  MAJORITY DRAW
8 LYDIA RYAN vs. TABITHA YOST LYDIA RYAN UNANIMOUS DECISION
9 JARROD MILLER vs. CORNELIUS NEWELL CORNELIUS NEWELL UNANIMOUS DECISION
10 JAMES BROWN vs. DAEMONT JOHNSON (Pro Bout) JAMES BROWN TECHNICAL KNOCKOUT
11 HAROLD HUBBARD vs. DOUG COLTRANE (Pro Bout) DOUG COLTRANE UNANIMOUS DECISION
12 LAWSHAWN ALCOCKS vs. MARCUS FLUDD (Pro Bout) LAWSHAWN ALCOCKS KNOCKOUT
13 D'JUAN OWENS vs. TREY SINGLETON (Pro Main Event) D'JUAN OWENS UNANIMOUS DECISION

LIGHTNING STRIKES II - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

Results for Lightning Strikes II.
Promoter: Don Rodger
Judge #1: Jody Brendle  Judge #2: Steve Elliot  Judge #3: Barry Lindenman
Referees: Dale Frye, Wayne Spinola
Announcer: Bruce Foster
Physicians: Dr. Robert Clinton
Time Keeper: Carlee Lewis & Beth Yakoboski

FIGHT CARD WINNER RESULTS
1 SEATON DOSHER vs. NICO WILSON NICO WILSON SPLIT DECISION
2 JON WARD vs. MARTIN BEN MURRAY MARTIN BEN MURRAY KNOCKOUT - ROUND 1 @ 1:56
3 KELLY JOY TAYLOR vs. AMBER WOOD AMBER WOOD TECHNICAL KNOCKOUT - ROUND 2 @ 1:30
4 KHOA VO vs. KOURTNEY SINGLETON KHOA VO UNANIMOUS
5 BASIE SETTLE vs. HOLDEN NAGEL HOLDEN NAGEL UNANIMOUS
6 KALEB HUNTER vs. MICHAEL BARNARD KALEB HUNTER KNOCKOUT - ROUND 3 @ 1:31
7 WILLIAM BAPTISTE vs. ALLEN CROWDER (Pro Bout) ALLEN CROWDER TECHNICAL KNOCKOUT - ROUND 5 @ 0:58
8 LASHAWN ALCOCKS vs. TREY SINGLETON (Pro Bout) LASHAWN ALCOCKS UNANIMOUS

LIGHTNING STRIKES I - SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2016

Results for Lightning Strikes I.
Promoter: Don Rodger
Judge #1: Jody Brendle  Judge #2: Steve Elliot   Judge #3: Barry Lindenman
Referees: Dale Frye, Donnie Jessup
Announcer: Bruce Foster
Physicians: Dr. Robert Clinton
Time Keeper: Dale Frye & Donnie Jessup

FIGHT CARD WINNER RESULTS
1 CHARLES ESTEP vs. ADRIAN WILSON CHARLES ESTEP UNANIMOUS DECISION
2 WILLIAM LAMB vs. TUNG VU TUNG VU UNANIMOUS DECISION
3 TRELVON THACKER vs. JASON JORDAN TRELVON THACKER TKO - 2ND ROUND @ 1:22
4 JOSH COLLINS vs. EVAN DANIEL EVAN DANIEL TKO - 2ND ROUND @ 1:33
5 DANIEL MILLER vs. LASHAWN ALCOCKS (Pro Bout) LASHAWN ALCOCKS KNOCKOUT - 5TH ROUND @ 1:23
6 HAROLD HUBBARD vs. GENERAL MARROW (Pro Bout) HAROLD HUBBARD SPLIT DECISION
7 ERIC BELCHER vs. DAVID MOORE (Pro Bout) DAVID MOORE TECHNICAL KNOCKOUT - 2ND ROUND @ 1:59
Get Kickboxing Event Tickets